World Choir Games

July 5th
11 am – Folklore – Aronoff Center/Procter & Gamble Hall
Abuja Choral Ensemble (Nigeria)
11 am – Global Village Free Performance – Fountain Square
Royal Bafokeng Youth Choir (South Africa)
4 pm – Folklore – Aronoff Center/Procter & Gamble Hall
Chitungwiza Harmony Singers (Zimbabwe)
7:30 pm – Global Harmony Celebration Concert – Cincinnati Masonic Center
Stellenbosch University Choir (South Africa)
July 6th
10 am – Folklore – School for Creative & Performing Arts/Corbett Theater
Lagos City Chorale Nigeria (Nigeria)
Royal Bafokeng Youth Choir (South Africa)
10 am – Musica Sacra – Christ Church Cathedral
Stellenbosch University Choir (South Africa)
3:30 pm – Mixed Choirs – Cincinnati Masonic Center
Stellenbosch University Choir (South Africa)
July 7th
10 am – Mixed Youth Choirs – Cincinnati Masonic Center
Royal Bafokeng Youth Choir (South Africa)
10 am – Mixed Youth Choirs – School for Creative & Performing Arts/Mayerson Theater
COTA Youth Choir Namibia (Namibia)
11 am – Folklore – School for Creative & Performing Arts/Corbett Theater
Voices of Namibia (Namibia)
1 pm – Mixed Youth Choirs – Cincinnati Masonic Center
Voices of Namibia (Namibia)
2 pm – Musica Sacra – Christ Church Cathedral
Lagos City Chorale Nigeria (Nigeria)
2:30 pm – Popular Choral Music – Aronoff Center/Procter & Gamble Hall
Stellenbosch University Choir (South Africa)
July 11th
3 pm – Gospel – Aronoff Center/Procter & Gamble Hall
Stellenborg Girls Choir (South Africa)
4:30 pm – Music of the Religions – Cincinnati Masonic Center
Tygerberg Children’s Choir (South Africa)
July 12th
11 am – Global Village Free Performance – Fountain Square
Lagos City Chorale (Nigeria)
2 pm – Music of the Religions – Cincinnati Masonic Center
Stellenberg Girls Choir (South Africa)
7:30 pm – Cultural Showcase Celebration Concert – Aronoff Center/Procter & Gamble Hall
Kearsney College Choir (South Africa)
July 13th
10 am – Children’s Choirs – School for Creative & Performing Arts/Corbett Theater
Tygerberg Children’s Choir (South Africa)
11:30 am – Mixed Chamber Choirs – Christ Church Cathedral
Lagos City Chorale (Nigeria)
2 pm – Scenic Folklore – Aronoff Center/Procter & Gamble Hall
Kearsney College Choir (South Africa)
3:30 pm – Musica Contemporanea – Cincinnati Masonic Center
Stellenberg Girls Choir (South Africa)
4:30 pm – Spiritual – Music Hall
Tygerberg Children’s Choir (South Africa)

//